Friendship is like a relationship between the hands and the eyes.
a good friend is like a computer.
i ENTER your life,
i save you on my heart,
FORMAT your problems,
SHIFT you to opportunities
and never DELETE you from my memory
Friendship is like a relationship
between the hands and the eyes.
It's like when the hand gets hurt,
the eye cries.
And when the eye cries,
the hand wipes its tears.
i may not have given what is expected from a friend.
i'm human not perfect.
but inside this imperfection,
lies a heart that values you the best way i know.
Popular posts
-
Bilang friend mo, I have to take care of you. I should make sure no one harm you, Coz i cant always be there for you, so friend kahit ast...
-
Do it now. Sometimes LATER, becomes NEVER. #motivationalquotes #quotes #lifequotes
-
Lumulubog ang isang barko. Captain: Magsikapit kayo! sabay kapit lahat sa kanya Captain: Bakit sakin kayo kumakapit? Pasahero: Tan...
-
Minsan talaga sa buhay kailangan mong maging masama sa mata ng iba
-
Lahat ay kaya mong gawin para sa pag-ibig.
-
Sabi nila pag best friend walang iwanan.
-
Marami nang nangyari sa buhay ko, may masaya, may malungkot, may madali, may mahirap. Pero sa bawat pangyayari sa buhay ko, wala akong pi...
-
Sana mabuo natin ang habangbuhay na hindi naghihiwalay
-
PEDRO:Pare, gagawa ako ng pelikula... Ako ang direktor, producer, cameraman, ako rin ang bida... ang title: "Ang AKIN ay AKIN, ang IY...
-
Alam mo kung bakit ka nasasaktan? Kasi tinatak mo sa isip mo na may pag-asa pa.
Disclaimer:
ECHOZ LANG! is only a collection of Filipino Quotes intended for fun purposes only. We have no claim in all quotes appear here within . All Quotes are owned and and full protected by thier respective owners.